Tiger lilly Salon
By the numbers
Ranked #10 of 24 Hair Salons in Jacksonville, FL by review volume
4.9 · category median 4.9▲ above median
As of Jul 28, 2026
Photos from Google Business Profile
About Tiger lilly Salon
Tiger lilly Salon is one of the top-rated salons in Jacksonville, FL. Customers rate it 4.9 stars across 142 reviews.
Hours
- Monday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Tuesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Wednesday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Thursday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Friday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
- Sunday: 9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Frequently asked questions
Where is Tiger lilly Salon located?
Tiger lilly Salon is located at 1563 Alford Pl, Jacksonville, FL 32207, USA in Jacksonville, FL. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.
How can I contact Tiger lilly Salon?
You can call Tiger lilly Salon at (904) 828-9209, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.
How is Tiger lilly Salon rated?
Tiger lilly Salon holds a 4.9-star rating based on 142 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top salons in Jacksonville.
What are Tiger lilly Salon's hours?
Tiger lilly Salon's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.
Claim this listing
Are you the owner of Tiger lilly Salon in Jacksonville, FL? Claim it free to manage your profile.