Ruff & Cohen
By the numbers
Ranked #12 of 15 Bankruptcy Lawyers in Jacksonville, FL by review volume
5.0 · category median 4.9▲ above median
As of Jul 26, 2026
Photos from Google Business Profile
About Ruff & Cohen
Ruff & Cohen is one of the top-rated bankruptcy lawyers in Jacksonville, FL. It holds a 5.0-star rating from 33 customer reviews.
Hours
- Monday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Tuesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Wednesday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Thursday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Friday: 8:30 AM – 5:00 PM
- Saturday: Closed
- Sunday: Closed
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ruff & Cohen located?
Ruff & Cohen is located at 1756 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216, USA in Jacksonville, FL. Use the directions link on this page to navigate there.
How can I contact Ruff & Cohen?
You can call Ruff & Cohen at (904) 720-0070, or use the directions and contact options listed on this page.
How is Ruff & Cohen rated?
Ruff & Cohen holds a 5.0-star rating based on 33 customer reviews, which is why it's featured among the top bankruptcy lawyers in Jacksonville.
What are Ruff & Cohen's hours?
Ruff & Cohen's current opening hours are listed in the Hours section on this page. We recommend calling ahead to confirm before you visit.
Claim this listing
Are you the owner of Ruff & Cohen in Jacksonville, FL? Claim it free to manage your profile.